Premier League
0
100%
Results
Championship / Relegation
08.05
Birkirkara
Sliema Wanderers
2
1
FT
07.05
Msida St. Joseph
Balzan
2
1
FT
07.05
Marsaxlokk
Hibernians
1
4
FT
06.05
Hamrun Spartans
Valletta
0
1
FT
06.05
Pietà Hotspurs
Floriana
2
3
FT
02.05
Sliema Wanderers
Hibernians
3
1
FT
01.05
Valletta
Msida St. Joseph
1
3
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sliema Wanderers | 41 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 37:15 | +22 | W W W W D |
2
|
Birkirkara | 35 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 41:18 | +23 | W D L L L |
3
|
Hibernians | 34 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 31:25 | +6 | D D W W D |
4
|
Marsaxlokk | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30:22 | +8 | D W W W W |
5
|
Floriana | 27 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 33:26 | +7 | W L D W W |
6
|
Pietà Hotspurs | 27 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 28:25 | +3 | L D D L D |
7
|
Valletta | 23 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 27:29 | -2 | W D W L L |
8
|
Balzan | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 22:37 | -15 | L W L W D |
9
|
Msida St. Joseph | 10 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 18:35 | -17 | L L L L D |
10
|
Hamrun Spartans | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11:46 | -35 | L L L L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Marsaxlokk | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | D W W W L |
2 (3) | Hibernians | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | D W L W W |
3 (2) | Birkirkara | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20:11 | +9 | L L D W W |
4 (1) | Sliema Wanderers | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | W D W W L |
5 (6) | Pietà Hotspurs | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16:14 | +2 | L D D D W |
6 (7) | Valletta | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | D L L W L |
7 (5) | Floriana | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | L W L D L |
8 (8) | Balzan | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | L W W L W |
9 (10) | Hamrun Spartans | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5:21 | -16 | L L D L D |
10 (9) | Msida St. Joseph | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8:23 | -15 | L L L D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sliema Wanderers | 25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20:3 | +17 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Birkirkara | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21:7 | +14 | W D L W W |
3 (3) | Hibernians | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | D W D W L |
4 (5) | Floriana | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19:13 | +6 | W D W W L |
5 (6) | Pietà Hotspurs | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | D L L L W |
6 (4) | Marsaxlokk | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | W W W L L |
7 (7) | Valletta | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | W W L D D |
8 (9) | Msida St. Joseph | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:12 | -2 | L D D L L |
9 (8) | Balzan | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11:21 | -10 | L D L D W |
10 (10) | Hamrun Spartans | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6:25 | -19 | L L D L L |
Finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sliema Wanderers | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24:12 | +12 | L W W W W |
2
|
Birkirkara | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18:12 | +6 | W D W W L |
3
|
Hibernians | 18 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16:13 | +3 | W L W L W |
4
|
Marsaxlokk | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | L W L L W |
5
|
Pietà Hotspurs | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | L D L W L |
6
|
Floriana | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8:25 | -17 | W L L L L |
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Valletta | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:4 | +10 | W L W W W |
2
|
Msida St. Joseph | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | W W D W L |
3
|
Balzan | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:14 | -8 | L W L L W |
4
|
Hamrun Spartans | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:14 | -9 | L L D L L |
Finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sliema Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | W D W W |
2 (2) | Birkirkara | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | W W L D W |
3 (3) | Hibernians | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | W L L W W |
4 (5) | Pietà Hotspurs | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | L D W L L |
5 (4) | Marsaxlokk | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | L L D D L |
6 (6) | Floriana | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4:18 | -14 | L L L L L |
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Valletta | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | L W W |
2 (3) | Balzan | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | W L L W |
3 (2) | Msida St. Joseph | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | W D L |
4 (4) | Hamrun Spartans | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Finals
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sliema Wanderers | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | L W W W L |
2 (2) | Birkirkara | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 | D W D W W |
3 (4) | Marsaxlokk | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | W L W W L |
4 (3) | Hibernians | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | W L W W L |
5 (5) | Pietà Hotspurs | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | L W D D L |
6 (6) | Floriana | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | W L D L |
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Msida St. Joseph | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W W |
2 (1) | Valletta | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W W |
3 (4) | Hamrun Spartans | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | L D L L |
4 (3) | Balzan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |