New Zealand Regional Leagues

99%
0
100%

Results

Southern Play-offs - Final
Gameweek 5 (Southern Conference)
Gameweek 3 (Southern Conference)
Gameweek 7 (Southern Conference)
Gameweek 14 (Central)

Upcoming matches

Southern Play-offs - Final

Tables

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Cashmere Technical 35 14 11 2 1 42:11 +31 L W D W W
2
Coastal Spirit 28 14 9 1 4 26:18 +8 W L W L L
3
No team logo Christchurch United AFC 24 14 7 3 4 40:22 +18 L W W W L
4
Nelson Suburbs 21 14 6 3 5 27:23 +4 W D L D W
5
Selwyn United 18 14 5 3 6 26:27 -1 W W W D W
6
Nomads United 18 14 6 0 8 27:29 -2 L L W W L
7
Ferrymead Bays 15 14 4 3 7 19:31 -12 D D D L L
8
No team logo Halswell United FC 1 14 0 1 13 12:58 -46 D L L L L
Legends:

Championship Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cashmere Technical 16 7 5 1 1 20:6 +14 L D W W W
2 (3) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 14 7 4 2 1 25:7 +18 L W D W W
3 (2) Coastal Spirit 13 7 4 1 2 12:8 +4 L W L W D
4 (6) Nomads United 12 7 4 0 3 14:11 +3 L W L W W
5 (5) Selwyn United 10 7 3 1 3 13:14 -1 W W W L D
6 (4) Nelson Suburbs 8 7 2 2 3 15:16 -1 D D L L W
7 (7) Ferrymead Bays 7 7 2 1 4 9:15 -6 D L W L L
8 (8) No team logo Halswell United FC 0 7 0 0 7 7:27 -20 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cashmere Technical 19 7 6 1 0 22:5 +17 W W W W W
2 (2) Coastal Spirit 15 7 5 0 2 14:10 +4 W L W W L
3 (4) Nelson Suburbs 13 7 4 1 2 12:7 +5 W L W W L
4 (3) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 10 7 3 1 3 15:15 0 W W L L D
5 (5) Selwyn United 8 7 2 2 3 13:13 0 W D D L L
6 (7) Ferrymead Bays 8 7 2 2 3 10:16 -6 D D L L W
7 (6) Nomads United 6 7 2 0 5 13:18 -5 L W L L L
8 (8) No team logo Halswell United FC 1 7 0 1 6 5:31 -26 D L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Green Island 27 14 8 3 3 51:30 +21 W W W W L
2
Otago University 25 14 8 1 5 32:28 +4 W W L L W
3
Roslyn Wakari 23 14 7 2 5 30:28 +2 L W W W L
4
Mosgiel 22 14 6 4 4 48:21 +27 W W L W W
5
No team logo Queenstown AFC 15 14 4 3 7 24:39 -15 L L W L D
6
Wanaka 14 14 4 2 8 26:39 -13 W L L L L
7
Northern AFC 5 14 1 2 11 9:59 -50 L L L L D
8
Dunedin 4 2 1 1 0 12:4 +8 W D
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Green Island 15 7 5 0 2 26:11 +15 W W L W L
2 (2) Otago University 15 7 5 0 2 20:10 +10 W L W W L
3 (4) Mosgiel 11 7 3 2 2 29:12 +17 W W W L L
4 (3) Roslyn Wakari 10 7 3 1 3 15:15 0 L W L W W
5 (6) Wanaka 8 7 2 2 3 14:16 -2 L L W W L
6 (5) No team logo Queenstown AFC 6 7 1 3 3 14:15 -1 L W D L D
7 (7) Northern AFC 4 7 1 1 5 6:22 -16 L L L W L
8 (8) Dunedin 3 1 1 0 0 10:2 +8 W
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Roslyn Wakari 13 7 4 1 2 15:13 +2 W W L W L
2 (1) Green Island 12 7 3 3 1 25:19 +6 W W L W D
3 (4) Mosgiel 11 7 3 2 2 19:9 +10 W L W W D
4 (2) Otago University 10 7 3 1 3 12:18 -6 W L L L W
5 (5) No team logo Queenstown AFC 9 7 3 0 4 10:24 -14 L L W L L
6 (6) Wanaka 6 7 2 0 5 12:23 -11 W L L W L
7 (8) Dunedin 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
8 (7) Northern AFC 1 7 0 1 6 3:37 -34 L L D L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Wellington Olympic 47 18 15 2 1 59:18 +41 W W W W W
2
Miramar 42 18 13 3 2 64:17 +47 W L W L W
3
Lower Hutt City 41 18 13 2 3 70:26 +44 W D W W W
4
Western Suburbs 31 18 9 4 5 46:25 +21 W W L W W
5
Wairarapa United 24 18 6 6 6 37:44 -7 L D D W L
6
Waterside Karori 22 18 6 4 8 29:43 -14 L D W L L
7
Napier City Rovers 17 18 5 2 11 37:51 -14 L L L L L
8
North Wellington 16 18 4 4 10 46:57 -11 L L D L W
9
No team logo Petone FC 12 18 4 0 14 28:66 -38 W W L L L
10
No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 4 18 1 1 16 17:86 -69 W L L D L
Legends:

Champion
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Lower Hutt City 24 9 8 0 1 40:9 +31 W W W W W
2 (1) Wellington Olympic 24 9 8 0 1 29:8 +21 W W W W L
3 (2) Miramar 23 9 7 2 0 33:7 +26 W W W D D
4 (4) Western Suburbs 17 9 5 2 2 25:11 +14 W L W D W
5 (6) Waterside Karori 14 9 4 2 3 17:21 -4 D W L W L
6 (5) Wairarapa United 12 9 3 3 3 23:22 +1 D L D L L
7 (7) Napier City Rovers 10 9 3 1 5 21:25 -4 L L L L W
8 (9) No team logo Petone FC 6 9 2 0 7 13:25 -12 W L L L L
9 (8) North Wellington 3 9 0 3 6 24:32 -8 L L L D L
10 (10) No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 1 9 0 1 8 10:38 -28 L D L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Wellington Olympic 23 9 7 2 0 30:10 +20 W W W W D
2 (2) Miramar 19 9 6 1 2 31:10 +21 L L W W W
3 (3) Lower Hutt City 17 9 5 2 2 30:17 +13 D W L W W
4 (4) Western Suburbs 14 9 4 2 3 21:14 +7 W W W L D
5 (8) North Wellington 13 9 4 1 4 22:25 -3 D L W L W
6 (5) Wairarapa United 12 9 3 3 3 14:22 -8 L D W D W
7 (6) Waterside Karori 8 9 2 2 5 12:22 -10 L L D W L
8 (7) Napier City Rovers 7 9 2 1 6 16:26 -10 L L W D L
9 (9) No team logo Petone FC 6 9 2 0 7 15:41 -26 W L L L L
10 (10) No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 3 9 1 0 8 7:48 -41 W L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Auckland City 46 18 15 1 2 63:19 +44 L W W W W
2
No team logo Auckland United 35 19 10 5 4 42:25 +17 D L W W W
3
Eastern Suburbs 34 19 10 4 5 31:21 +10 W W L D W
4
Birkenhead United 33 19 10 3 6 50:33 +17 W W W W L
5
Western Springs 28 18 8 4 6 44:35 +9 D W W W D
6
Manukau United 25 19 6 7 6 34:34 0 W W D D W
7
No team logo Bay Olympic 25 18 7 4 7 26:38 -12 D W W L L
8
Melville United 21 19 6 3 10 22:40 -18 L L L L L
9
North Shore United 19 19 4 7 8 32:42 -10 D W L L L
10
Hamilton Wanderers 17 16 4 5 7 30:43 -13 W L L L D
11
No team logo West Coast Rangers 14 19 4 2 13 20:47 -27 L L L L W
12
No team logo Northern Rovers 11 19 2 5 12 22:41 -19 L L D L L
13
Hamilton Wanderers II 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 W L
Legends:

Champion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Auckland City 27 9 9 0 0 33:8 +25 W W W W W
2 (4) Birkenhead United 17 10 5 2 3 30:16 +14 W W W L W
3 (2) No team logo Auckland United 17 9 5 2 2 25:13 +12 L W W W D
4 (5) Western Springs 16 9 5 1 3 18:13 +5 D W L L W
5 (3) Eastern Suburbs 16 9 4 4 1 11:9 +2 W D W D D
6 (9) North Shore United 13 11 3 4 4 24:24 0 D W L D W
7 (7) No team logo Bay Olympic 13 9 4 1 4 16:21 -5 W W D L L
8 (6) Manukau United 12 9 3 3 3 17:18 -1 W D D L D
9 (8) Melville United 10 9 3 1 5 8:13 -5 L L L L W
10 (10) Hamilton Wanderers 9 9 2 3 4 16:25 -9 W L L D D
11 (11) No team logo West Coast Rangers 7 9 2 1 6 9:26 -17 L L W L W
12 (12) No team logo Northern Rovers 6 9 1 3 5 8:16 -8 D L D W L
13 (13) Hamilton Wanderers II 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Auckland City 19 9 6 1 2 30:11 +19 L W D W W
2 (3) Eastern Suburbs 18 10 6 0 4 20:12 +8 W L W W L
3 (2) No team logo Auckland United 18 10 5 3 2 17:12 +5 D W D D L
4 (4) Birkenhead United 16 9 5 1 3 20:17 +3 W D W L L
5 (6) Manukau United 13 10 3 4 3 17:16 +1 W W D D D
6 (5) Western Springs 12 9 3 3 3 26:22 +4 W W D D D
7 (7) No team logo Bay Olympic 12 9 3 3 3 10:17 -7 D L L L W
8 (8) Melville United 11 10 3 2 5 14:27 -13 L L L D W
9 (10) Hamilton Wanderers 8 7 2 2 3 14:18 -4 L D W L W
10 (11) No team logo West Coast Rangers 7 10 2 1 7 11:21 -10 L L L L W
11 (9) North Shore United 6 8 1 3 4 8:18 -10 L L D D D
12 (12) No team logo Northern Rovers 5 10 1 2 7 14:25 -11 L L L L L
13 (13) Hamilton Wanderers II 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Cashmere Technical 18 7 6 0 1 25:7 +18 W W W W W
2
Selwyn United 13 7 4 1 2 14:12 +2 W W D W L
3
No team logo South City Royals 12 7 4 0 3 15:16 -1 W L W L W
4
Otago University 12 7 4 0 3 14:15 -1 W W L L L
5
No team logo Christchurch United AFC 10 7 3 1 3 20:15 +5 L W W L W
6
Coastal Spirit 9 7 3 0 4 12:12 0 L L L W L
7
Nelson Suburbs 4 7 1 1 5 10:17 -7 L L L W L
8
Green Island 4 7 1 1 5 11:27 -16 W L L D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cashmere Technical 9 4 3 0 1 14:5 +9 W W L W
2 (5) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 6 3 2 0 1 11:6 +5 L W W
3 (4) Otago University 6 3 2 0 1 9:5 +4 W L W
4 (6) Coastal Spirit 6 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 L W W
5 (3) No team logo South City Royals 6 4 2 0 2 7:7 0 W L W L
6 (2) Selwyn United 4 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 D L W
7 (8) Green Island 3 4 1 0 3 8:14 -6 W L L L
8 (7) Nelson Suburbs 1 4 0 1 3 4:11 -7 L L L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cashmere Technical 9 3 3 0 0 11:2 +9 W W W
2 (2) Selwyn United 9 4 3 0 1 9:7 +2 W W W L
3 (3) No team logo South City Royals 6 3 2 0 1 8:9 -1 W L W
4 (4) Otago University 6 4 2 0 2 5:10 -5 W L L W
5 (5) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 4 4 1 1 2 9:9 0 W L D L
6 (7) Nelson Suburbs 3 3 1 0 2 6:6 0 W L L
7 (6) Coastal Spirit 3 4 1 0 3 6:8 -2 L L L W
8 (8) Green Island 1 3 0 1 2 3:13 -10 L D L

Regional Leagues 2021 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find New Zealand Regional Leagues 2021 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.