National League
0
100%
Results
Gameweek 16 (Northern)
28.0906:00
Birkenhead United
Western Springs
3
2
FT
Gameweek 22 (Northern)
24.0903:00
Forrest Hill Milford United AFC
Three Kings United
2
2
FT
Gameweek 18 (Northern)
24.0901:00
Eastern Suburbs
Western Springs
2
2
FT
Gameweek 25 (Northern)
24.0900:45
Melville United
Birkenhead United
3
1
FT
Gameweek 19 (Northern)
21.0906:00
Birkenhead United
Glenfield Rovers
4
2
FT
Gameweek 25 (Northern)
20.0905:00
Three Kings United
Western Springs
0
4
FT
Gameweek 19 (Northern)
17.0903:00
Three Kings United
Central United FC
0
5
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cashmere Technical | 55 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 72:16 | +56 | W W W W W |
2
|
Nelson Suburbs | 45 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 45:22 | +23 | W W D W W |
3
|
Coastal Spirit | 44 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 40:24 | +16 | L L L W W |
4
|
Ferrymead Bays | 27 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 42:35 | +7 | W D D W L |
5
|
FC Twenty 11 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 35:43 | -8 | L W W L W |
6
|
Universities of Canterbury AFC | 18 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 25:39 | -14 | D D W L L |
7
|
Western AFC | 14 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13:57 | -44 | L L L L L |
8
|
Halswell United | 11 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23:59 | -36 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Champion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cashmere Technical | 33 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 47:6 | +41 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Nelson Suburbs | 25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26:10 | +16 | W W D L W |
3 (3) | Coastal Spirit | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17:9 | +8 | L L W W W |
4 (4) | Ferrymead Bays | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 31:22 | +9 | W D L W W |
5 (5) | FC Twenty 11 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 | W L L L W |
6 (6) | Universities of Canterbury AFC | 11 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | D L L D D |
7 (7) | Western AFC | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7:25 | -18 | L L L W L |
8 (8) | Halswell United | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16:26 | -10 | D L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cashmere Technical | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25:10 | +15 | W W W D W |
2 (3) | Coastal Spirit | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23:15 | +8 | L W W W L |
3 (2) | Nelson Suburbs | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19:12 | +7 | W D W W W |
4 (5) | FC Twenty 11 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16:28 | -12 | L W W W L |
5 (4) | Ferrymead Bays | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11:13 | -2 | D W L L L |
6 (6) | Universities of Canterbury AFC | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 16:29 | -13 | D W L L L |
7 (7) | Western AFC | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6:32 | -26 | L L L W D |
8 (8) | Halswell United | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7:33 | -26 | L L D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Caversham AFC | 54 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 64:6 | +58 | W W W W W |
2
|
Dunedin Technical | 40 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 48:21 | +27 | W L W W W |
3
|
Mosgiel | 37 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 48:18 | +30 | L W W L W |
4
|
Roslyn Wakari | 24 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 41:36 | +5 | L W L L W |
5
|
Northern AFC | 13 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 22:58 | -36 | W L L W L |
6
|
Otago University | 13 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 28:69 | -41 | L L L W L |
7
|
Green Island | 6 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 17:60 | -43 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Champion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Caversham AFC | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26:0 | +26 | W W W W W |
2 (3) | Mosgiel | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 24:10 | +14 | W L W W W |
3 (2) | Dunedin Technical | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | L W W W W |
4 (4) | Roslyn Wakari | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11:19 | -8 | L L W L W |
5 (6) | Otago University | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15:46 | -31 | L L L L W |
6 (5) | Northern AFC | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9:38 | -29 | L W L L L |
7 (7) | Green Island | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6:30 | -24 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Caversham AFC | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38:6 | +32 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Dunedin Technical | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 25:10 | +15 | W W W W L |
3 (3) | Mosgiel | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24:8 | +16 | L W W W D |
4 (4) | Roslyn Wakari | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 30:17 | +13 | W L W W L |
5 (5) | Northern AFC | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13:20 | -7 | W L L L L |
6 (6) | Otago University | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13:23 | -10 | L W L L L |
7 (7) | Green Island | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:30 | -19 | L L L L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Central United FC | 52 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 64:31 | +33 | W W W W L |
2
|
Birkenhead United | 47 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 63:43 | +20 | W L W W D |
3
|
Eastern Suburbs | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 44:25 | +19 | D L D L W |
4
|
Glenfield Rovers | 40 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 53:38 | +15 | L W W W L |
5
|
Three Kings United | 40 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 52:51 | +1 | D L L L L |
6
|
Onehunga Sports | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 45:45 | 0 | D L W W L |
7
|
Forrest Hill Milford United AFC | 34 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 53:45 | +8 | D D D L W |
8
|
East Coast Bays AFC | 33 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 48:59 | -11 | W L L D L |
9
|
Bay Olympic | 25 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 35:49 | -14 | W D W L L |
10
|
Hamilton Wanderers | 23 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 37:42 | -5 | L L W D L |
11
|
Western Springs | 22 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 39:53 | -14 | L D W L W |
12
|
Melville United | 21 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 36:69 | -33 | W W L L W |
13
|
Tauranga City United AFC | 15 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 29:48 | -19 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Champion
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Three Kings United | 27 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:28 | +2 | L L W W W |
2 (1) | Central United FC | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 33:15 | +18 | W L W W W |
3 (2) | Birkenhead United | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 32:23 | +9 | W W D W L |
4 (4) | Glenfield Rovers | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 28:18 | +10 | W W L D W |
5 (3) | Eastern Suburbs | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20:12 | +8 | D D W L L |
6 (8) | East Coast Bays AFC | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 25:26 | -1 | L L W W W |
7 (7) | Forrest Hill Milford United AFC | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 25:24 | +1 | D L W W L |
8 (6) | Onehunga Sports | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20:21 | -1 | D L W L W |
9 (9) | Bay Olympic | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22:24 | -2 | W W L D W |
10 (12) | Melville United | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 23:35 | -12 | W L W D L |
11 (10) | Hamilton Wanderers | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | L L D L L |
12 (11) | Western Springs | 11 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20:27 | -7 | L W D L D |
13 (13) | Tauranga City United AFC | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | -9 | L L W L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Central United FC | 28 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 31:16 | +15 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Birkenhead United | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 31:20 | +11 | L W W W W |
3 (6) | Onehunga Sports | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25:24 | +1 | W L W D L |
4 (3) | Eastern Suburbs | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24:13 | +11 | L L W L W |
5 (4) | Glenfield Rovers | 18 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 25:20 | +5 | L W W W D |
6 (7) | Forrest Hill Milford United AFC | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | D D W W W |
7 (8) | East Coast Bays AFC | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 23:33 | -10 | W L D W L |
8 (5) | Three Kings United | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 22:23 | -1 | D L L L W |
9 (11) | Western Springs | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | L D W L D |
10 (10) | Hamilton Wanderers | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 22:27 | -5 | W L L D L |
11 (9) | Bay Olympic | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13:25 | -12 | D L L W L |
12 (13) | Tauranga City United AFC | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | L L L D L |
13 (12) | Melville United | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13:34 | -21 | W L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Wellington Olympic | 39 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 47:30 | +17 | W W L W W |
2
|
Miramar | 38 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 54:31 | +23 | W W W W W |
3
|
Napier City Rovers | 37 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 46:27 | +19 | W W L W L |
4
|
Western Suburbs | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 45:31 | +14 | L W L W W |
5
|
Stop Out SC | 31 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 43:36 | +7 | L W L L W |
6
|
Lower Hutt City | 20 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 31:34 | -3 | L L W W W |
7
|
Wairarapa United | 19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 35:40 | -5 | L L W D L |
8
|
Palmerston North Marist | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 42:50 | -8 | W W L W D |
9
|
Wellington United FC | 17 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 33:48 | -15 | L L L L L |
10
|
Petone | 5 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 18:67 | -49 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Champion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wellington Olympic | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26:14 | +12 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Miramar | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23:14 | +9 | W W W L W |
3 (5) | Stop Out SC | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 21:15 | +6 | L L L W W |
4 (4) | Western Suburbs | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 27:16 | +11 | W L W D L |
5 (3) | Napier City Rovers | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 25:16 | +9 | L L W D W |
6 (7) | Wairarapa United | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17:21 | -4 | L L D W W |
7 (6) | Lower Hutt City | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | L W L W D |
8 (8) | Palmerston North Marist | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 26:25 | +1 | W W L D L |
9 (9) | Wellington United FC | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15:23 | -8 | L L L L W |
10 (10) | Petone | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8:33 | -25 | L L D L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Napier City Rovers | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21:11 | +10 | W W W D W |
2 (2) | Miramar | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 31:17 | +14 | W W L W W |
3 (1) | Wellington Olympic | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21:16 | +5 | W L W D D |
4 (4) | Western Suburbs | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | L W W L D |
5 (5) | Stop Out SC | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 22:21 | +1 | W W W L L |
6 (8) | Palmerston North Marist | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16:25 | -9 | W L W L L |
7 (6) | Lower Hutt City | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | L W W D L |
8 (9) | Wellington United FC | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 18:25 | -7 | L L W W L |
9 (7) | Wairarapa United | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | L W D L L |
10 (10) | Petone | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10:34 | -24 | L L L W L |