National League
0
100%
Results
Gameweek 22 (Northern)
01.0903:00
Onehunga Sports
Hamilton Wanderers
2
2
FT
01.0903:00
Birkenhead United
Manukau United
2
5
FT
01.0903:00
Waitakere City FC
Bay Olympic
2
1
FT
01.0903:00
Three Kings United
Eastern Suburbs
4
1
FT
01.0903:00
Central United FC
Glenfield Rovers
2
2
FT
01.0903:00
Western Springs
East Coast Bays AFC
8
0
FT
Gameweek 7 (Championship Round - South)
01.0902:00
Nelson Suburbs
Cashmere Technical
0
3
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cashmere Technical | 36 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 52:17 | +35 | W D W W W |
2
|
Coastal Spirit | 31 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 35:10 | +25 | W W W W W |
3
|
Ferrymead Bays | 26 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 37:24 | +13 | L W W L L |
4
|
Nelson Suburbs | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 31:26 | +5 | W L L W L |
5
|
Nomads United | 22 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 42:40 | +2 | L D W W W |
6
|
FC Twenty 11 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 20:39 | -19 | W L L L D |
7
|
Selwyn United | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 31:51 | -20 | L W L L D |
8
|
Universities of Canterbury AFC | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14:55 | -41 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Championship Round
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cashmere Technical | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31:9 | +22 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Coastal Spirit | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20:6 | +14 | W W L W W |
3 (4) | Nelson Suburbs | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:11 | +4 | L W W W D |
4 (5) | Nomads United | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22:18 | +4 | D W W L W |
5 (3) | Ferrymead Bays | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18:9 | +9 | L L W W W |
6 (7) | Selwyn United | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 22:25 | -3 | W L D L D |
7 (6) | FC Twenty 11 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | L L L W L |
8 (8) | Universities of Canterbury AFC | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:19 | -13 | L L L W L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cashmere Technical | 17 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21:8 | +13 | D W W W D |
2 (2) | Coastal Spirit | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | W W W L W |
3 (3) | Ferrymead Bays | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19:15 | +4 | W W L W D |
4 (4) | Nelson Suburbs | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | W L L L D |
5 (5) | Nomads United | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 20:22 | -2 | L W W L W |
6 (6) | FC Twenty 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:19 | -10 | W L D L L |
7 (7) | Selwyn United | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9:26 | -17 | L L L L L |
8 (8) | Universities of Canterbury AFC | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8:36 | -28 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Onehunga Sports | 41 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 47:25 | +22 | D W W W D |
2
|
Manukau United | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54:42 | +12 | W W W D D |
3
|
Western Springs | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 51:40 | +11 | W D W W D |
4
|
Birkenhead United | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 42:37 | +5 | L L W W W |
5
|
Waitakere City FC | 32 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 32:35 | -3 | W D L L W |
6
|
Hamilton Wanderers | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 41:49 | -8 | D L D L W |
7
|
Glenfield Rovers | 31 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 35:32 | +3 | D L D W L |
8
|
Eastern Suburbs | 29 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 40:47 | -7 | L L D L L |
9
|
Central United FC | 28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 42:39 | +3 | D D D W L |
10
|
East Coast Bays AFC | 25 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 38:54 | -16 | L L L L W |
11
|
Three Kings United | 18 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 29:36 | -7 | W L D L W |
12
|
Bay Olympic | 18 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 24:39 | -15 | L W L L L |
Legends:
Champion
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Onehunga Sports | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26:11 | +15 | D W D D W |
2 (2) | Manukau United | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 32:24 | +8 | D W L W W |
3 (3) | Western Springs | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | W W W L W |
4 (7) | Glenfield Rovers | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20:9 | +11 | L W D W D |
5 (5) | Waitakere City FC | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21:18 | +3 | W L W W L |
6 (4) | Birkenhead United | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23:20 | +3 | L W W W D |
7 (6) | Hamilton Wanderers | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:20 | -3 | L D D W L |
8 (8) | Eastern Suburbs | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 18:22 | -4 | L D L W D |
9 (9) | Central United FC | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17:23 | -6 | D D L W W |
10 (12) | Bay Olympic | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:22 | -8 | W L L W D |
11 (11) | Three Kings United | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16:20 | -4 | W L L D L |
12 (10) | East Coast Bays AFC | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 20:28 | -8 | L L D L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Birkenhead United | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | L W W W W |
2 (9) | Central United FC | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25:16 | +9 | D W L L W |
3 (1) | Onehunga Sports | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21:14 | +7 | W W L W D |
4 (6) | Hamilton Wanderers | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 24:29 | -5 | D L W W L |
5 (10) | East Coast Bays AFC | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18:26 | -8 | L L W W L |
6 (2) | Manukau United | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 22:18 | +4 | W W W D D |
7 (8) | Eastern Suburbs | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 22:25 | -3 | L L L L W |
8 (3) | Western Springs | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 28:29 | -1 | D W D L L |
9 (5) | Waitakere City FC | 12 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | D L L W L |
10 (7) | Glenfield Rovers | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:23 | -8 | D D L L L |
11 (11) | Three Kings United | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:16 | -3 | D W D W D |
12 (12) | Bay Olympic | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:17 | -7 | L L D L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Napier City Rovers | 46 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 58:25 | +33 | W W W W W |
2
|
Western Suburbs | 43 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 63:15 | +48 | W W W W W |
3
|
Stop Out SC | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 40:28 | +12 | W L L W L |
4
|
Wellington Olympic | 24 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 37:48 | -11 | L W L L L |
5
|
Wellington United FC | 22 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 42:45 | -3 | L L W L W |
6
|
Lower Hutt City | 22 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 35:42 | -7 | W L D L W |
7
|
Miramar | 22 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 36:48 | -12 | L W W L L |
8
|
Wairarapa United | 20 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 43:52 | -9 | L L L W W |
9
|
Waterside Karori | 19 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 34:44 | -10 | W W D L L |
10
|
Havelock North Wanderers AFC | 12 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 24:65 | -41 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Champion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Napier City Rovers | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27:11 | +16 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Western Suburbs | 23 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 36:9 | +27 | W W W D W |
3 (7) | Miramar | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 24:16 | +8 | W W L L W |
4 (3) | Stop Out SC | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | W W L W W |
5 (5) | Wellington United FC | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 29:22 | +7 | L L L D L |
6 (9) | Waterside Karori | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | W D L L W |
7 (4) | Wellington Olympic | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 19:24 | -5 | L L W W L |
8 (8) | Wairarapa United | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 27:29 | -2 | L W D L L |
9 (6) | Lower Hutt City | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15:20 | -5 | W L L L L |
10 (10) | Havelock North Wanderers AFC | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16:28 | -12 | L W L W L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Napier City Rovers | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31:14 | +17 | W W D L W |
2 (2) | Western Suburbs | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 27:6 | +21 | W W W W W |
3 (3) | Stop Out SC | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 24:18 | +6 | L L L D W |
4 (6) | Lower Hutt City | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20:22 | -2 | D W W D L |
5 (4) | Wellington Olympic | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 18:24 | -6 | L W L W L |
6 (8) | Wairarapa United | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16:23 | -7 | L L W W L |
7 (5) | Wellington United FC | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13:23 | -10 | L W W L L |
8 (9) | Waterside Karori | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 17:27 | -10 | W L W L L |
9 (7) | Miramar | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12:32 | -20 | L L L L L |
10 (10) | Havelock North Wanderers AFC | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8:37 | -29 | L L L L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dunedin Technical | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20:8 | +12 | L D W W W |
2
|
Queenstown Rovers FC | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | W L L W W |
3
|
Southland United | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16:16 | 0 | W L W W L |
4
|
Caversham AFC | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18:8 | +10 | D W W D D |
5
|
Roslyn Wakari | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | W L W D W |
6
|
Mosgiel | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | W W D L L |
7
|
Green Island | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | L W L L W |
8
|
Northern AFC | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11:33 | -22 | W L L L L |
9
|
Otago University | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8:29 | -21 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Championship Round
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Caversham AFC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | W W D W |
2 (1) | Dunedin Technical | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | D W W W |
3 (2) | Queenstown Rovers FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | W L W W |
4 (3) | Southland United | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | L W W W |
5 (6) | Mosgiel | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | W L W L |
6 (5) | Roslyn Wakari | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L D W D |
7 (7) | Green Island | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | L L W D |
8 (8) | Northern AFC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7:15 | -8 | W L L L |
9 (9) | Otago University | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | L L D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Roslyn Wakari | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14:4 | +10 | W W W L |
2 (1) | Dunedin Technical | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | L W D W |
3 (2) | Queenstown Rovers FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | L W W D |
4 (3) | Southland United | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:9 | -2 | W W L D |
5 (7) | Green Island | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | W L L W |
6 (4) | Caversham AFC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | D D W L |
7 (6) | Mosgiel | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | W D L L |
8 (8) | Northern AFC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4:18 | -14 | L L L L |
9 (9) | Otago University | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4:19 | -15 | L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cashmere Technical | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20:5 | +15 | W W W W W |
2
|
Nomads United | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23:10 | +13 | W L W W D |
3
|
Ferrymead Bays | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14:10 | +4 | L W W D W |
4
|
Nelson Suburbs | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | L W W D W |
5
|
Queenstown Rovers FC | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14:32 | -18 | W L W L L |
6
|
Coastal Spirit | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 21:14 | +7 | L L L W L |
7
|
Dunedin Technical | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | L L L L D |
8
|
Southland United | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4:23 | -19 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Champion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cashmere Technical | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | W W D W |
2 (2) | Nomads United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | L W W |
3 (4) | Nelson Suburbs | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | L W W L |
4 (7) | Dunedin Technical | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L L D W |
5 (5) | Queenstown Rovers FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:18 | -15 | L L W |
6 (3) | Ferrymead Bays | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | L D D |
7 (6) | Coastal Spirit | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | L L L D |
8 (8) | Southland United | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:11 | -11 | L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Ferrymead Bays | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W W D |
2 (1) | Cashmere Technical | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | W W W |
3 (2) | Nomads United | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 | W W D D |
4 (6) | Coastal Spirit | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13:3 | +10 | L W W |
5 (5) | Queenstown Rovers FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11:14 | -3 | W W L L |
6 (4) | Nelson Suburbs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W D L |
7 (8) | Southland United | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:12 | -8 | W L L L |
8 (7) | Dunedin Technical | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | L L D |