Olympic Qualifying Oceania
0
100%
Results
Final
09.0907:00
New Zealand Under 23
Fiji Under 23
9
0
FT
Semi-finals
06.0907:00
Solomon Islands Under 23
Fiji Under 23
0
3
FT
06.0903:00
New Zealand Under 23
Vanuatu Under 23
8
0
FT
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
03.0903:00
Tonga Under 23
Solomon Islands Under 23
1
5
FT
03.0900:00
Vanuatu Under 23
Samoa Under 23
3
1
FT
02.0903:00
Papua New Guinea Under 23
Fiji Under 23
0
2
FT
02.0903:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
American Samoa Under 23
New Zealand Under 23
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
New Zealand Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2
|
Fiji Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
3
|
American Samoa Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4
|
Papua New Guinea Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Solomon Islands Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W W |
2
|
Vanuatu Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W W L |
3
|
Samoa Under 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L L W |
4
|
Tonga Under 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:12 | -11 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | New Zealand Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Fiji Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | American Samoa Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Papua New Guinea Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Solomon Islands Under 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
2 (3) | Samoa Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (2) | Vanuatu Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Tonga Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:9 | -8 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Fiji Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
2 (3) | American Samoa Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (1) | New Zealand Under 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Papua New Guinea Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Solomon Islands Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W |
2 (2) | Vanuatu Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L |
3 (4) | Tonga Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
4 (3) | Samoa Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |