Romania Liga II

38%
0
100%

Today's matches

Results

Gameweek 7 (Regular Season)

Upcoming matches

Gameweek 8 (Regular Season)
Gameweek 9 (Regular Season)

Tables

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Politehnica Iași 17 8 5 2 1 10:4 +6 W D W L W
2
No team logo 1599 Şelimbăr 15 8 4 3 1 11:5 +6 D W D L D
3
Oţelul 15 7 4 3 0 10:5 +5 W D W D W
4
Unirea Dej 15 8 4 3 1 15:12 +3 D D D W W
5
Unirea Slobozia 14 7 4 2 1 11:5 +6 D W L D W
6
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 14 7 4 2 1 11:9 +2 D W W W L
7
Csikszereda 13 7 4 1 2 12:5 +7 D W W W W
8
AS FC Buzău 13 7 4 1 2 11:8 +3 W L W L D
9
Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu 12 7 4 0 3 6:5 +1 W W W L W
10
Progresul Spartac 11 8 3 2 3 9:7 +2 D L D W W
11
Slatina 11 7 3 2 2 11:6 +5 W W L D D
12
Dumbrăviţa 10 8 3 1 4 12:16 -4 W W L L L
13
No team logo Brașov Steagul Renaște 8 7 2 2 3 5:6 -1 L W L W D
14
Minaur Baia Mare 8 8 2 2 4 8:15 -7 L L L W W
15
Concordia Chiajna 7 7 2 1 4 7:9 -2 L W L L D
16
Dinamo Bucureşti 6 7 2 0 5 7:12 -5 L L W L L
17
Ripensia Timişoara 5 8 1 2 5 4:10 -6 L D L W L
18
SSU Poli Timişoara 5 7 1 2 4 3:9 -6 D L L L D
19
No team logo Unirea Constanța 3 6 1 0 5 5:13 -8 L L W L L
20
Metaloglobus 1 7 0 1 6 3:10 -7 L L L L L
Legends:

Promotion Group
Relegation Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Politehnica Iași 12 4 4 0 0 7:1 +6 W W W W
2 (3) Oţelul 10 4 3 1 0 6:3 +3 W W W D
3 (8) AS FC Buzău 10 4 3 1 0 6:3 +3 W W D W
4 (2) No team logo 1599 Şelimbăr 9 5 2 3 0 8:3 +5 D D D W W
5 (9) Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu 9 4 3 0 1 4:1 +3 W W W L
6 (13) No team logo Brașov Steagul Renaște 7 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 W W D
7 (4) Unirea Dej 7 4 2 1 1 7:6 +1 D W L W
8 (5) Unirea Slobozia 7 4 2 1 1 4:1 +3 D L W W
9 (7) Csikszereda 6 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 W W L
10 (10) Progresul Spartac 5 5 1 2 2 5:6 -1 D D W L L
11 (11) Slatina 4 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 W D L
12 (14) Minaur Baia Mare 4 3 1 1 1 6:6 0 L W D
13 (17) Ripensia Timişoara 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 D W L
14 (18) SSU Poli Timişoara 4 4 1 1 2 1:2 -1 L L D W
15 (6) CSA Steaua Bucureşti 4 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 W L D
16 (12) Dumbrăviţa 3 4 1 0 3 4:9 -5 W L L L
17 (19) No team logo Unirea Constanța 3 3 1 0 2 2:7 -5 L W L
18 (15) Concordia Chiajna 1 4 0 1 3 2:7 -5 L L D L
19 (16) Dinamo Bucureşti 0 3 0 0 3 4:8 -4 L L L
20 (20) Metaloglobus 0 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) CSA Steaua Bucureşti 10 4 3 1 0 8:3 +5 D W W W
2 (4) Unirea Dej 8 4 2 2 0 8:6 +2 D D W W
3 (7) Csikszereda 7 4 2 1 1 6:2 +4 D W W L
4 (11) Slatina 7 4 2 1 1 6:3 +3 W L D W
5 (12) Dumbrăviţa 7 4 2 1 1 8:7 +1 W L D W
6 (5) Unirea Slobozia 7 3 2 1 0 7:4 +3 W D W
7 (16) Dinamo Bucureşti 6 4 2 0 2 3:4 -1 L W L W
8 (2) No team logo 1599 Şelimbăr 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 W L W
9 (10) Progresul Spartac 6 3 2 0 1 4:1 +3 L W W
10 (15) Concordia Chiajna 6 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 W L W
11 (1) Politehnica Iași 5 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 D L W D
12 (3) Oţelul 5 3 1 2 0 4:2 +2 D D W
13 (14) Minaur Baia Mare 4 5 1 1 3 2:9 -7 L L W D L
14 (8) AS FC Buzău 3 3 1 0 2 5:5 0 L L W
15 (9) Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu 3 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 W L L
16 (17) Ripensia Timişoara 1 5 0 1 4 1:7 -6 L L L D L
17 (20) Metaloglobus 1 4 0 1 3 2:5 -3 L L L D
18 (13) No team logo Brașov Steagul Renaște 1 4 0 1 3 2:5 -3 L L D L
19 (18) SSU Poli Timişoara 1 3 0 1 2 2:7 -5 D L L
20 (19) No team logo Unirea Constanța 0 3 0 0 3 3:6 -3 L L L

Top scorers

Liga II 2022/2023 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find Romania Liga II 2022/2023 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.