Scotland League Cup

97%
0
100%

Results

Quarter-finals
2nd Round

Upcoming matches

Semi-finals

Tables

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Hearts 12 4 4 0 0 8:0 +8 W W W W
2
Stirling Albion 9 4 3 0 1 8:7 +1 W L W W
3
Inverness CT 3 4 1 0 3 5:6 -1 L L L W
4
Cove Rangers 3 4 1 0 3 6:10 -4 W L L L
5
Peterhead 3 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 L W L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Dundee United 12 4 4 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W W
2
Arbroath 9 4 3 0 1 6:3 +3 W L W W
3
Kelty Hearts 6 4 2 0 2 8:5 +3 L W W L
4
Elgin City 3 4 1 0 3 5:12 -7 W L L L
5
East Fife 0 4 0 0 4 2:9 -7 L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Dundee 12 4 4 0 0 14:2 +12 W W W W
2
Forfar Athletic 9 4 3 0 1 6:5 +1 L W W W
3
Ross County 6 4 2 0 2 5:7 -2 W W L L
4
Montrose 3 4 1 0 3 4:6 -2 L L L W
5
No team logo Brora Rangers 0 4 0 0 4 0:9 -9 L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Raith Rovers 9 4 3 0 1 5:0 +5 W L W W
2
Livingston 9 4 3 0 1 7:3 +4 W W L W
3
Cowdenbeath 6 4 2 0 2 5:6 -1 L W W L
4
Alloa Athletic 3 4 1 0 3 2:3 -1 L L W L
5
Brechin City 3 4 1 0 3 3:10 -7 W L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Ayr United 9 4 3 0 1 7:0 +7 W W W L
2
Hamilton Academical 9 4 3 0 1 5:4 +1 W L W W
3
Albion Rovers 6 4 2 0 2 4:8 -4 L W L W
4
Falkirk 3 4 1 0 3 6:9 -3 L L L W
5
Edinburgh City 3 4 1 0 3 4:5 -1 W L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Motherwell 9 4 3 0 1 6:4 +2 W L W W
2
Queen of the South 6 4 2 0 2 9:6 +3 W L W L
3
Queen's Park 6 4 2 0 2 3:2 +1 W L L W
4
Airdrieonians 6 4 2 0 2 4:5 -1 L W W L
5
Annan Athletic 3 4 1 0 3 3:8 -5 L L L W
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Kilmarnock 12 4 4 0 0 7:3 +4 W W W W
2
Stranraer 6 4 2 0 2 5:3 +2 L W L W
3
Clyde 6 4 2 0 2 5:6 -1 L W L W
4
Greenock Morton 6 4 2 0 2 3:5 -2 W L W L
5
East Kilbride 0 4 0 0 4 2:5 -3 L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
St. Mirren 12 4 4 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W W
2
Dunfermline Athletic 9 4 3 0 1 13:5 +8 W W L W
3
Partick Thistle 6 4 2 0 2 6:7 -1 L W W L
4
Stenhousemuir 3 4 1 0 3 5:10 -5 L L L W
5
Dumbarton 0 4 0 0 4 2:12 -10 L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Hearts 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (3) Inverness CT 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 L W
3 (4) Cove Rangers 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 W L
4 (5) Peterhead 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
5 (2) Stirling Albion 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dundee United 6 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 W W
2 (2) Arbroath 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
3 (3) Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
4 (5) East Fife 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
5 (4) Elgin City 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dundee 6 2 2 0 0 9:2 +7 W W
2 (2) Forfar Athletic 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
3 (4) Montrose 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
4 (3) Ross County 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
5 (5) No team logo Brora Rangers 0 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Raith Rovers 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (2) Livingston 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
3 (3) Cowdenbeath 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
4 (4) Alloa Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
5 (5) Brechin City 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 W L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Ayr United 6 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 W W
2 (3) Albion Rovers 6 2 2 0 0 1:1 0 W W
3 (4) Falkirk 3 2 1 0 1 6:3 +3 L W
4 (5) Edinburgh City 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
5 (2) Hamilton Academical 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 W L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Motherwell 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
2 (2) Queen of the South 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 W L
3 (4) Airdrieonians 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
4 (3) Queen's Park 0 2 0 0 2 0:1 -1 L L
5 (5) Annan Athletic 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Stranraer 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (1) Kilmarnock 6 2 2 0 0 3:2 +1 W W
3 (4) Greenock Morton 6 2 2 0 0 2:1 +1 W W
4 (3) Clyde 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
5 (5) East Kilbride 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Dunfermline Athletic 6 2 2 0 0 9:2 +7 W W
2 (1) St. Mirren 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
3 (3) Partick Thistle 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
4 (4) Stenhousemuir 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
5 (5) Dumbarton 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Hearts 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (2) Stirling Albion 6 2 2 0 0 5:4 +1 W W
3 (3) Inverness CT 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
4 (5) Peterhead 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
5 (4) Cove Rangers 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dundee United 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
2 (3) Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 L W
3 (2) Arbroath 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 L W
4 (4) Elgin City 3 2 1 0 1 4:8 -4 W L
5 (5) East Fife 0 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dundee 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) Forfar Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 L W
3 (3) Ross County 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 W L
4 (4) Montrose 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
5 (5) No team logo Brora Rangers 0 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Livingston 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 L W
2 (1) Raith Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 1:0 +1 L W
3 (3) Cowdenbeath 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 L W
4 (4) Alloa Athletic 0 2 0 0 2 0:1 -1 L L
5 (5) Brechin City 0 2 0 0 2 2:7 -5 L L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Hamilton Academical 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (1) Ayr United 3 2 1 0 1 1:0 +1 W L
3 (5) Edinburgh City 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
4 (3) Albion Rovers 0 2 0 0 2 3:7 -4 L L
5 (4) Falkirk 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Queen's Park 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (2) Queen of the South 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 L W
3 (1) Motherwell 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
4 (5) Annan Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 L W
5 (4) Airdrieonians 3 2 1 0 1 1:4 -3 L W
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Kilmarnock 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
2 (3) Clyde 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 L W
3 (5) East Kilbride 0 2 0 0 2 0:1 -1 L L
4 (2) Stranraer 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
5 (4) Greenock Morton 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) St. Mirren 6 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 W W
2 (2) Dunfermline Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
3 (3) Partick Thistle 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 L W
4 (4) Stenhousemuir 3 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 L W
5 (5) Dumbarton 0 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 L L

Top scorers

League Cup 2021/2022 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find Scotland League Cup 2021/2022 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.