League Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
19.1215:00
Hibernian
Celtic
1
2
FT
Semi-finals
21.1116:00
Rangers
Hibernian
1
3
FT
20.1117:15
Celtic
St. Johnstone
1
0
FT
Quarter-finals
23.0918:45
Celtic
Raith Rovers
3
0
FT
23.0918:45
Dundee United
Hibernian
1
3
FT
22.0918:45
Dundee
St. Johnstone
0
2
FT
22.0918:45
Rangers
Livingston
2
0
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hearts | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | W W W W |
2
|
Stirling Albion | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | W L W W |
3
|
Inverness CT | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | L L L W |
4
|
Cove Rangers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | W L L L |
5
|
Peterhead | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | L W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dundee United | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W W |
2
|
Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L W W |
3
|
Kelty Hearts | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | L W W L |
4
|
Elgin City | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:12 | -7 | W L L L |
5
|
East Fife | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:9 | -7 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dundee | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14:2 | +12 | W W W W |
2
|
Forfar Athletic | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L W W W |
3
|
Ross County | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | W W L L |
4
|
Montrose | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | L L L W |
5
|
Brora Rangers | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Raith Rovers | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:0 | +5 | W L W W |
2
|
Livingston | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W W L W |
3
|
Cowdenbeath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L W W L |
4
|
Alloa Athletic | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2:3 | -1 | L L W L |
5
|
Brechin City | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | W L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ayr United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:0 | +7 | W W W L |
2
|
Hamilton Academical | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W W |
3
|
Albion Rovers | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L W L W |
4
|
Edinburgh City | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:5 | -1 | W L L L |
5
|
Falkirk | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | L L L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Motherwell | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W W |
2
|
Queen's Park | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:2 | +1 | W L L W |
3
|
Queen of the South | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | W L W L |
4
|
Airdrieonians | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L W W L |
5
|
Annan Athletic | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L L L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kilmarnock | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W W W |
2
|
Stranraer | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | L W L W |
3
|
Greenock Morton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | W L W L |
4
|
Clyde | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L W L W |
5
|
East Kilbride | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:5 | -3 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
St. Mirren | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W W |
2
|
Dunfermline Athletic | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | W W L W |
3
|
Partick Thistle | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L W W L |
4
|
Stenhousemuir | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | L L L W |
5
|
Dumbarton | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hearts | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 (3) | Inverness CT | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W |
3 (4) | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L |
4 (5) | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
5 (2) | Stirling Albion | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dundee United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
3 (3) | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
4 (5) | East Fife | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L |
5 (4) | Elgin City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dundee | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Forfar Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W |
3 (4) | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
4 (3) | Ross County | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L |
5 (5) | Brora Rangers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Raith Rovers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
3 (3) | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Alloa Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
5 (5) | Brechin City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | W L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ayr United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
2 (3) | Albion Rovers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | W W |
3 (5) | Falkirk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | L W |
4 (4) | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
5 (2) | Hamilton Academical | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Motherwell | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
2 (3) | Queen of the South | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
3 (4) | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
4 (2) | Queen's Park | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:1 | -1 | L L |
5 (5) | Annan Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Stranraer | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 (1) | Kilmarnock | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W W |
3 (3) | Greenock Morton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W W |
4 (4) | Clyde | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
5 (5) | East Kilbride | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Dunfermline Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W |
2 (1) | St. Mirren | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W |
3 (3) | Partick Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
5 (5) | Dumbarton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hearts | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Stirling Albion | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | W W |
3 (3) | Inverness CT | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
4 (5) | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
5 (4) | Cove Rangers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dundee United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W W |
2 (3) | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W |
3 (2) | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Elgin City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:8 | -4 | W L |
5 (5) | East Fife | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dundee | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Forfar Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L W |
3 (3) | Ross County | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | W L |
4 (4) | Montrose | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
5 (5) | Brora Rangers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W |
2 (1) | Raith Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:0 | +1 | L W |
3 (3) | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
4 (4) | Alloa Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:1 | -1 | L L |
5 (5) | Brechin City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Hamilton Academical | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (1) | Ayr United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:0 | +1 | W L |
3 (4) | Edinburgh City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
4 (3) | Albion Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L |
5 (5) | Falkirk | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Queen's Park | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (3) | Queen of the South | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W |
3 (1) | Motherwell | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L W |
4 (5) | Annan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L W |
5 (4) | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L W |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kilmarnock | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (4) | Clyde | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
3 (5) | East Kilbride | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:1 | -1 | L L |
4 (2) | Stranraer | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
5 (3) | Greenock Morton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | St. Mirren | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Dunfermline Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W |
3 (3) | Partick Thistle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
4 (4) | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L W |
5 (5) | Dumbarton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team