SPFL Reserve Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
02.0518:45
Kilmarnock Res.
Dunfermline Res.
7
0
FT
Semi-finals
14.0314:00
Kilmarnock Res.
Dundee United Res.
4
1
FT
14.0313:30
Dunfermline Res.
Queen of the South Res.
3
0
FT
Gameweek 4 (Group Stage)
13.0314:00
Hamilton Academical Res.
Partick Thistle FC Reserves
4
0
FT
21.0214:00
Motherwell Res.
Kilmarnock Res.
1
1
FT
07.0214:00
Queen's Park Res.
Livingston Res.
2
2
FT
07.0213:00
Dunfermline Res.
Dundee FC Reserves
4
1
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dunfermline Res. | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W D W W |
2
|
Hibernian FC Reserves | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 | W W L W L |
3
|
Dundee United Res. | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | W L D W |
4
|
Livingston Res. | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | D L D W L |
5
|
Queen's Park Res. | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | D D W L L |
6
|
Dundee FC Reserves | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6:17 | -11 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Points corrections:
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kilmarnock Res. | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18:2 | +16 | D D W W W |
2
|
Hamilton Academical Res. | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | W W L L W |
3
|
Queen of the South Res. | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:13 | -2 | W W W L L |
4
|
Motherwell Res. | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | D L L W D |
5
|
Ayr United Res. | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L D L W D |
6
|
Partick Thistle FC Reserves | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:16 | -11 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Points corrections:
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Dundee United Res. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W L W |
2 (1) | Dunfermline Res. | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W D |
3 (2) | Hibernian FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | W L L |
4 (5) | Queen's Park Res. | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D L |
5 (4) | Livingston Res. | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
6 (6) | Dundee FC Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kilmarnock Res. | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17:1 | +16 | D W W W |
2 (3) | Queen of the South Res. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | W W L |
3 (2) | Hamilton Academical Res. | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
4 (4) | Motherwell Res. | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D W |
5 (5) | Ayr United Res. | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L L W D |
6 (6) | Partick Thistle FC Reserves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Hibernian FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
2 (1) | Dunfermline Res. | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
3 (5) | Queen's Park Res. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | D W L |
4 (4) | Livingston Res. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | D L W |
5 (6) | Dundee FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | L L W |
6 (3) | Dundee United Res. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Hamilton Academical Res. | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | L L W |
2 (3) | Queen of the South Res. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:8 | -7 | W L |
3 (6) | Partick Thistle FC Reserves | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:16 | -11 | L L W L L |
4 (1) | Kilmarnock Res. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
5 (5) | Ayr United Res. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
6 (4) | Motherwell Res. | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | L L D |