League Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
21.0711:30
Albirex Niigata S
Warriors FC
E
1
0
0
0
FT
Semi-finals
18.0711:30
Albirex Niigata S
Geylang International
4
0
FT
18.0711:30
DPMM
Warriors FC
1
5
FT
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
14.0711:30
DPMM
Geylang International
3
3
FT
14.0711:30
Balestier Khalsa
Tampines Rovers
3
0
FT
13.0711:30
Lion City Sailors
Albirex Niigata S
0
1
FT
13.0711:30
Hougang United
Warriors FC
2
2
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Albirex Niigata S | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W D |
2
|
Warriors FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | D L W |
3
|
Hougang United | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
4
|
Lion City Sailors | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Plate Competition
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
DPMM | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | D W W |
2
|
Geylang International | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | D W W |
3
|
Balestier Khalsa | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | W L L |
4
|
Tampines Rovers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:12 | -10 | L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Plate Competition
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Albirex Niigata S | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Warriors FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Hougang United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
4 (4) | Lion City Sailors | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | DPMM | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | D W |
2 (3) | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
3 (2) | Geylang International | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Tampines Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Albirex Niigata S | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W D |
2 (3) | Hougang United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (2) | Warriors FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | D L |
4 (4) | Lion City Sailors | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Geylang International | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | D W W |
2 (1) | DPMM | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W |
3 (4) | Tampines Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
4 (3) | Balestier Khalsa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team