League Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
14.0911:45
Balestier Khalsa
DPMM
4
0
FT
Plate Final
14.0909:00
Young Lions
Harimau Muda B (Malaysia Under 19)
0
2
FT
Semi-finals
10.0911:30
Woodlands Wellington FC
DPMM
0
1
FT
09.0911:30
Albirex Niigata S
Balestier Khalsa
0
1
FT
Plate Semi-finals
18.0611:30
Young Lions
Warriors FC
3
2
FT
17.0611:30
Harimau Muda B (Malaysia Under 19)
Hougang United
P
5
4
1
1
FT
Quarter-finals
16.0611:30
Geylang International
Woodlands Wellington FC
P
0
4
0
0
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lion City Sailors | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 | W W W |
2
|
Woodlands Wellington FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W W |
3
|
Harimau Muda B (Malaysia Under 19) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | W L L |
4
|
Admiralty FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Plate Competition
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tanjong Pagar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W |
2
|
Tampines Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
3
|
Young Lions | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Plate Competition
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Geylang International | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D |
2
|
Albirex Niigata S | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D D |
3
|
Hougang United | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Plate Competition
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Balestier Khalsa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W |
2
|
DPMM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
3
|
Warriors FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Plate Competition
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lion City Sailors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Woodlands Wellington FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W |
3 (4) | Admiralty FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Harimau Muda B (Malaysia Under 19) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Tanjong Pagar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Tampines Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
3 (3) | Young Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Geylang International | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Albirex Niigata S | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Hougang United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | DPMM | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (1) | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Warriors FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lion City Sailors | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (3) | Harimau Muda B (Malaysia Under 19) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
3 (2) | Woodlands Wellington FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Admiralty FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Young Lions | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W L |
2 (1) | Tanjong Pagar | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (2) | Tampines Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Albirex Niigata S | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
2 (1) | Geylang International | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Hougang United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Balestier Khalsa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
2 (2) | DPMM | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Warriors FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team