League Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
10.0712:30
Albirex Niigata S
Balestier Khalsa
2
1
FT
Semi-finals
06.0712:30
Balestier Khalsa
Hougang United
3
2
FT
05.0712:30
Geylang International
Albirex Niigata S
0
3
FT
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
02.0712:30
Geylang International
DPMM
4
2
FT
02.0712:30
Hougang United
Singapore Recreation Club
1
1
FT
01.0712:30
Lion City Sailors
GFA Sporting Westlake
3
0
FT
01.0712:30
Warriors FC
Tampines Rovers
1
0
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Geylang International | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | W D W |
2
|
Hougang United | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D D W |
3
|
DPMM | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | L W L |
4
|
Singapore Recreation Club | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:10 | -9 | D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Balestier Khalsa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | D W |
2
|
Warriors FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | W L |
3
|
Tampines Rovers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Albirex Niigata S | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2
|
Lion City Sailors | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
3
|
GFA Sporting Westlake | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Geylang International | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Hougang United | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D D W |
3 (3) | DPMM | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
4 (4) | Singapore Recreation Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (2) | Warriors FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Tampines Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Albirex Niigata S | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Lion City Sailors | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (3) | GFA Sporting Westlake | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Geylang International | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
2 (4) | Singapore Recreation Club | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:10 | -9 | D L L |
3 (3) | DPMM | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
4 (2) | Hougang United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Balestier Khalsa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
2 (3) | Tampines Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
3 (2) | Warriors FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Albirex Niigata S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2 (2) | Lion City Sailors | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
3 (3) | GFA Sporting Westlake | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team