Diski Shield
0
100%
Results
Final
12.0511:00
Mamelodi Sundowns U23
Golden Arrows U23
1
2
FT
3rd Place Final
12.0508:00
SuperSport United U23
Orlando Pirates U23
2
0
FT
Semi-finals
01.0513:00
Orlando Pirates U23
Golden Arrows U23
0
2
FT
01.0510:00
SuperSport United U23
Mamelodi Sundowns U23
0
1
FT
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
14.0410:00
Orlando Pirates U23
Kaizer Chiefs U23
1
1
FT
14.0410:00
Black Leopards FC Under 23
Baroka U23
0
1
FT
14.0408:00
Mamelodi Sundowns U23
Polokwane City FC Under 23
3
1
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Orlando Pirates U23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D W W |
2
|
Bidvest Wits FC Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | W W L |
3
|
Kaizer Chiefs U23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | D L W |
4
|
Highlands Park FC Under 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SuperSport United U23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L W |
2
|
Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W D |
3
|
Free State Stars FC Under 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W D |
4
|
Cape Town City U23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mamelodi Sundowns U23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2
|
Polokwane City FC Under 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | L W W |
3
|
Baroka U23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | W L L |
4
|
Black Leopards FC Under 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AmaZulu U23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | W L W |
2
|
Golden Arrows U23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | L W W |
3
|
Maritzburg United U23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W D L |
4
|
Chippa United U23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:13 | -10 | L D L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Orlando Pirates U23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W |
2 (2) | Bidvest Wits FC Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L |
3 (3) | Kaizer Chiefs U23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Highlands Park FC Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Free State Stars FC Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (1) | SuperSport United U23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | W L |
3 (4) | Cape Town City U23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
4 (2) | Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mamelodi Sundowns U23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Polokwane City FC Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Black Leopards FC Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |
4 (3) | Baroka U23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Maritzburg United U23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W D L |
2 (2) | Golden Arrows U23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W |
3 (1) | AmaZulu U23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W L |
4 (4) | Chippa United U23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Kaizer Chiefs U23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W |
2 (2) | Bidvest Wits FC Under 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W |
3 (1) | Orlando Pirates U23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Highlands Park FC Under 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bloemfontein Celtic FC Under 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W |
2 (1) | SuperSport United U23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Free State Stars FC Under 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D |
4 (4) | Cape Town City U23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mamelodi Sundowns U23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Polokwane City FC Under 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W |
3 (3) | Baroka U23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Black Leopards FC Under 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AmaZulu U23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Golden Arrows U23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
3 (4) | Chippa United U23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:13 | -10 | L D L |
4 (3) | Maritzburg United U23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |