CONMEBOL Libertadores
0
100%
Results
Finals
28.1121:00
Boca Juniors
Deportivo Cali
4
0
FT
23.1121:00
Deportivo Cali
Boca Juniors
0
0
FT
2nd Group Stage
18.1021:00
Cerro Porteño
Deportivo Cali
0
4
FT
17.1021:00
River Plate
Boca Juniors
0
2
FT
14.1021:00
Alianza Lima
Deportivo Cali
1
4
FT
08.1021:00
Atlético Mineiro
River Plate
1
0
FT
05.1021:00
Boca Juniors
Atlético Mineiro
3
1
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Independiente | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | D W W D W |
2
|
River Plate | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | D W W D D |
3
|
LDU Quito | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | W L L L D |
4
|
El Nacional | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alianza Lima | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19:5 | +14 | W W W W W |
2
|
Sporting Cristal | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | W W L W L |
3
|
The Strongest | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | L L L L W |
4
|
Oriente Petrolero | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5:14 | -9 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Atlético Mineiro | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16:8 | +8 | W W W W D |
2
|
Unión Española | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7:10 | -3 | D L W D D |
3
|
São Paulo | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | D L L D W |
4
|
Palestino | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | L W L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportivo Cali | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W D W W |
2
|
Peñarol | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | W L W L L |
3
|
Junior | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L D D W D |
4
|
Danubio | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | W D L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cerro Porteño | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | W D D D W |
2
|
Portuguesa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | L W L D W |
3
|
Estudiantes de Mérida | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | L D W D L |
4
|
Libertad | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | L W D D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | River Plate | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | D W W |
2 (1) | Independiente | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W D |
3 (3) | LDU Quito | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D W |
4 (4) | El Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Alianza Lima | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W D |
2 (3) | The Strongest | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | L W W |
3 (2) | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W W L |
4 (4) | Oriente Petrolero | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | W L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Atlético Mineiro | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W D |
2 (2) | Unión Española | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D D |
3 (3) | São Paulo | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | D L L |
4 (4) | Palestino | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Deportivo Cali | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | D W W |
2 (2) | Peñarol | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W |
3 (3) | Junior | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W D D |
4 (4) | Danubio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W D L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cerro Porteño | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D W |
2 (4) | Libertad | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W D |
3 (2) | Portuguesa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L D W |
4 (3) | Estudiantes de Mérida | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L D |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Independiente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | D W L |
2 (2) | River Plate | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D D |
3 (4) | El Nacional | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
4 (3) | LDU Quito | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:8 | -8 | L L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Alianza Lima | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | Sporting Cristal | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L D |
3 (4) | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | L L L |
4 (3) | The Strongest | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 | L L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Atlético Mineiro | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 | W W D |
2 (3) | São Paulo | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D |
3 (4) | Palestino | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W D |
4 (2) | Unión Española | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:8 | -3 | D L W |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Deportivo Cali | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W D |
2 (2) | Peñarol | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | W L L |
3 (3) | Junior | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L D D |
4 (4) | Danubio | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L D L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cerro Porteño | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D D W |
2 (3) | Estudiantes de Mérida | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L D W |
3 (2) | Portuguesa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W D |
4 (4) | Libertad | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | D L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Boca Juniors | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W W D |
2
|
River Plate | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L W D |
3
|
Atlético Mineiro | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | W L L L |
Legends:
Final
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportivo Cali | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | W W W D |
2
|
Cerro Porteño | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | L W D L |
3
|
Alianza Lima | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | L L L W |
Legends:
Final
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Boca Juniors | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D |
2 (3) | Atlético Mineiro | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
3 (2) | River Plate | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L W |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Deportivo Cali | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D |
2 (3) | Alianza Lima | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
3 (2) | Cerro Porteño | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L W |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Boca Juniors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (2) | River Plate | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L D |
3 (3) | Atlético Mineiro | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Deportivo Cali | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Cerro Porteño | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | D L |
3 (3) | Alianza Lima | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L |