CONMEBOL Libertadores
0
100%
Results
Finals
25.0700:50
Atlético Mineiro
Olimpia
P
4
3
2
0
FT
18.0700:50
Olimpia
Atlético Mineiro
2
0
FT
Semi-finals
11.0700:50
Atlético Mineiro
Newell's Old Boys
P
3
2
2
0
FT
10.0700:50
Independiente Santa Fe
Olimpia
1
0
FT
04.0700:50
Newell's Old Boys
Atlético Mineiro
2
0
FT
03.0700:50
Olimpia
Independiente Santa Fe
2
0
FT
Quarter-finals
31.0501:00
Atlético Mineiro
Tijuana
1
1
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nacional | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | L W L W W |
2
|
Boca Juniors | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | L W W L W |
3
|
Toluca | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | W L D D L |
4
|
Barcelona | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | W L D D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Palmeiras | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | L W W L L |
2
|
Tigre | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | W W L W L |
3
|
Libertad | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | L L D D W |
4
|
Sporting Cristal | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | W L D D W |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Atlético Mineiro | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16:9 | +7 | L W W W W |
2
|
São Paulo | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | W L L D W |
3
|
Arsenal | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | W L W D L |
4
|
The Strongest | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:10 | -2 | L W L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Vélez Sarsfield | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:3 | +7 | D W W W W |
2
|
Emelec | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | D W W L L |
3
|
Peñarol | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | W L L L W |
4
|
Deportes Iquique | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5:13 | -8 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Corinthians | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W L W |
2
|
Tijuana | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | W D L W W |
3
|
San José | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | L D W L L |
4
|
Millonarios | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Independiente Santa Fe | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W W W W D |
2
|
Cusco | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | L W L W W |
3
|
Deportes Tolima | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | D L W L D |
4
|
Cerro Porteño | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:11 | -8 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Olimpia | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | W W W D W |
2
|
Newell's Old Boys | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | L W W L L |
3
|
Universidad de Chile | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | W L L W L |
4
|
Deportivo Lara | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 | L L L D W |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Fluminense | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | W D D W L |
2
|
Grêmio | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | D D L W W |
3
|
Huachipato | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | D W D L L |
4
|
Caracas | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | L L W L W |
Legends:
Final Series
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L D |
2 (3) | Toluca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | W D L |
3 (4) | Barcelona | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W D L |
4 (2) | Boca Juniors | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | W L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Palmeiras | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W W |
2 (4) | Sporting Cristal | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W D W |
3 (2) | Tigre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W W L |
4 (3) | Libertad | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | L D W |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Atlético Mineiro | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W W W |
2 (2) | São Paulo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W D W |
3 (4) | The Strongest | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W |
4 (3) | Arsenal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | W W L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Emelec | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W W |
2 (1) | Vélez Sarsfield | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | D W W |
3 (3) | Peñarol | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | W L W |
4 (4) | Deportes Iquique | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L W L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Corinthians | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | Tijuana | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W W |
3 (3) | San José | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W D |
4 (4) | Millonarios | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L W L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Independiente Santa Fe | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W D |
2 (2) | Cusco | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L D |
3 (3) | Deportes Tolima | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | Cerro Porteño | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | D L L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Olimpia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W D W |
2 (2) | Newell's Old Boys | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W L W |
3 (3) | Universidad de Chile | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | Deportivo Lara | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | L L W |
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Grêmio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | D W L |
2 (1) | Fluminense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | W D L |
3 (4) | Caracas | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L W L |
4 (3) | Huachipato | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | D L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Boca Juniors | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W W |
2 (1) | Nacional | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W W |
3 (3) | Toluca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | L D W |
4 (4) | Barcelona | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Libertad | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L D W |
2 (2) | Tigre | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | W L L |
3 (4) | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L D L |
4 (1) | Palmeiras | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:4 | -4 | L L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Atlético Mineiro | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | L W W |
2 (3) | Arsenal | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L D L |
3 (4) | The Strongest | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | L L L |
4 (2) | São Paulo | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Vélez Sarsfield | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W L |
2 (3) | Peñarol | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L W |
3 (2) | Emelec | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | D L L |
4 (4) | Deportes Iquique | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | L L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Corinthians | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L D |
2 (2) | Tijuana | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | D L W |
3 (4) | Millonarios | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:5 | -5 | L L L |
4 (3) | San José | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 | L L L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Independiente Santa Fe | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W W D |
2 (2) | Cusco | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W W |
3 (3) | Deportes Tolima | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W D |
4 (4) | Cerro Porteño | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Olimpia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W W L |
2 (3) | Universidad de Chile | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | W W L |
3 (2) | Newell's Old Boys | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
4 (4) | Deportivo Lara | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L D L |
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Huachipato | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W D W |
2 (1) | Fluminense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D W W |
3 (2) | Grêmio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | D L W |
4 (4) | Caracas | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L L W |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team