Uruguay Primera División

67%
0
100%

Today's matches

Results

Gameweek 3 (Clausura)
Gameweek 2 (Clausura)

Upcoming matches

Gameweek 6 (Clausura)

Tables

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Liverpool 31 14 10 1 3 21:8 +13 W W W W W
2
Nacional 27 14 8 3 3 28:10 +18 L W W W W
3
Deportivo Maldonado 27 15 8 3 4 20:14 +6 D D L L W
4
Boston River 27 15 8 3 4 20:16 +4 W W L L W
5
Peñarol 26 15 7 5 3 10:6 +4 L D W W W
6
Danubio 24 15 6 6 3 13:9 +4 W W L D W
7
Fénix 23 15 7 2 6 15:16 -1 L W W D L
8
River Plate 21 15 5 6 4 20:15 +5 D D L W L
9
Wanderers 21 15 5 6 4 16:11 +5 L L W D L
10
Defensor Sporting 20 15 5 5 5 14:16 -2 L D W L W
11
Rentistas 16 15 5 1 9 16:21 -5 W L W L L
12
Plaza Colonia 13 15 2 7 6 12:15 -3 D W D L L
13
City Torque 13 15 2 7 6 16:20 -4 D L D D D
14
Cerro Largo 12 15 3 3 9 7:23 -16 W L L W L
15
Cerrito 11 15 2 5 8 9:22 -13 D L L D D
16
Albion 11 15 2 5 8 16:31 -15 D L L D L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Liverpool 18 7 6 0 1 11:2 +9 W W W W W
2 (8) River Plate 16 9 4 4 1 14:7 +7 D W D W W
3 (7) Fénix 16 8 5 1 2 9:7 +2 W D W W W
4 (2) Nacional 14 7 4 2 1 11:5 +6 W W W D W
5 (3) Deportivo Maldonado 13 7 4 1 2 9:6 +3 D L W W W
6 (5) Peñarol 13 7 4 1 2 6:4 +2 L W W W D
7 (4) Boston River 11 8 3 2 3 11:12 -1 W L W L D
8 (9) Wanderers 9 7 2 3 2 6:6 0 L D D L D
9 (10) Defensor Sporting 9 8 2 3 3 7:12 -5 D L D W W
10 (6) Danubio 8 7 2 2 3 5:5 0 W L W D D
11 (13) City Torque 7 8 1 4 3 7:8 -1 D D L W D
12 (11) Rentistas 7 7 2 1 4 5:10 -5 W W L L D
13 (14) Cerro Largo 7 6 2 1 3 3:9 -6 L W L D W
14 (12) Plaza Colonia 6 7 1 3 3 4:8 -4 W L L D D
15 (16) Albion 6 8 1 3 4 11:17 -6 L D L W L
16 (15) Cerrito 6 8 1 3 4 5:11 -6 D L D D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Boston River 16 7 5 1 1 9:4 +5 W L W D W
2 (6) Danubio 16 8 4 4 0 8:4 +4 W D D D D
3 (3) Deportivo Maldonado 14 8 4 2 2 11:8 +3 D L L W D
4 (2) Nacional 13 7 4 1 2 17:5 +12 L W W W D
5 (1) Liverpool 13 7 4 1 2 10:6 +4 W W D L W
6 (5) Peñarol 13 8 3 4 1 4:2 +2 D W W D D
7 (9) Wanderers 12 8 3 3 2 10:5 +5 L W L W D
8 (10) Defensor Sporting 11 7 3 2 2 7:4 +3 L W W D D
9 (11) Rentistas 9 8 3 0 5 11:11 0 L L W L L
10 (12) Plaza Colonia 7 8 1 4 3 8:7 +1 D D L L L
11 (7) Fénix 7 7 2 1 4 6:9 -3 L W L L L
12 (13) City Torque 6 7 1 3 3 9:12 -3 L D D L L
13 (8) River Plate 5 6 1 2 3 6:8 -2 D L L D L
14 (15) Cerrito 5 7 1 2 4 4:11 -7 L D D L L
15 (16) Albion 5 7 1 2 4 5:14 -9 D L L L D
16 (14) Cerro Largo 5 9 1 2 6 4:14 -10 W L L L L
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Liverpool 14 7 4 2 1 11:6 +5 W D W W W
2
Wanderers 14 7 4 2 1 11:7 +4 W L D W W
3
Albion 11 7 3 2 2 7:7 0 L D L W W
4
City Torque 10 7 3 1 3 10:8 +2 W D L L L
5
Fénix 9 7 2 3 2 4:5 -1 L W W D D
6
Peñarol 8 6 2 2 2 10:8 +2 W D D L W
7
Deportivo Maldonado 6 7 1 3 3 8:12 -4 L D W L D
8
Rentistas 1 6 0 1 5 3:11 -8 L L L L L
Legends:

Final
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Nacional 19 7 6 1 0 15:1 +14 W W D W W
2
Boston River 13 7 4 1 2 8:5 +3 L W W L W
3
Defensor Sporting 13 7 4 1 2 10:8 +2 L D W W W
4
River Plate 9 7 2 3 2 7:6 +1 D D D W L
5
Cerro Largo 9 7 2 3 2 4:4 0 D L D W L
6
Plaza Colonia 8 7 2 2 3 6:7 -1 W L D L W
7
Danubio 7 7 2 1 4 6:9 -3 W W L L L
8
Cerrito 0 7 0 0 7 1:17 -16 L L L L L
Legends:

Final
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Wanderers 10 4 3 1 0 8:4 +4 W D W W
2 (1) Liverpool 8 4 2 2 0 7:3 +4 W D W D
3 (4) City Torque 6 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 W L W
4 (5) Fénix 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 W D L
5 (3) Albion 4 4 1 1 2 5:7 -2 L L W D
6 (8) Rentistas 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 L L D
7 (6) Peñarol 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 D L L
8 (7) Deportivo Maldonado 1 3 0 1 2 3:6 -3 D L L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Nacional 12 4 4 0 0 13:1 +12 W W W W
2 (2) Boston River 9 4 3 0 1 7:3 +4 W W L W
3 (3) Defensor Sporting 6 4 2 0 2 4:4 0 L W W L
4 (6) Plaza Colonia 5 3 1 2 0 3:0 +3 D W D
5 (5) Cerro Largo 5 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 D D W
6 (4) River Plate 4 3 1 1 1 4:2 +2 D L W
7 (7) Danubio 4 4 1 1 2 4:5 -1 W L L D
8 (8) Cerrito 0 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 L L L
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) Peñarol 7 3 2 1 0 9:5 +4 W D W
2 (3) Albion 7 3 2 1 0 2:0 +2 D W W
3 (1) Liverpool 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 W W L
4 (7) Deportivo Maldonado 5 4 1 2 1 5:6 -1 L W D D
5 (5) Fénix 5 4 1 2 1 3:4 -1 L W D D
6 (2) Wanderers 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 L W D
7 (4) City Torque 4 4 1 1 2 3:4 -1 D L L W
8 (8) Rentistas 0 3 0 0 3 2:8 -6 L L L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Defensor Sporting 7 3 2 1 0 6:4 +2 D W W
2 (1) Nacional 7 3 2 1 0 2:0 +2 D W W
3 (4) River Plate 5 4 1 2 1 3:4 -1 D D W L
4 (5) Cerro Largo 4 4 1 1 2 3:4 -1 L W L D
5 (2) Boston River 4 3 1 1 1 1:2 -1 L W D
6 (7) Danubio 3 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 W L L
7 (6) Plaza Colonia 3 4 1 0 3 3:7 -4 W L L L
8 (8) Cerrito 0 4 0 0 4 0:12 -12 L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
River Plate 9 3 3 0 0 6:2 +4 W W W
2
Deportivo Maldonado 7 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 W D W
3
Peñarol 6 3 2 0 1 5:3 +2 W W L
4
Fénix 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 L W W
5
Danubio 5 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 W D D
6
Boston River 4 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 L W D
7
Albion 4 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 L D W
8
Wanderers 4 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 W D L
9
Plaza Colonia 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 W L D
10
Nacional 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 W L
11
Defensor Sporting 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 L W
12
City Torque 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
13
Liverpool 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 D L
14
Cerro Largo 1 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 L D L
15
Cerrito 1 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 L L D
16
Rentistas 0 3 0 0 3 2:8 -6 L L L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Deportivo Maldonado 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
2 (9) Plaza Colonia 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 W D
3 (10) Nacional 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
4 (1) River Plate 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
5 (3) Peñarol 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 W L
6 (4) Fénix 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
7 (8) Wanderers 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
8 (5) Danubio 2 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 D D
9 (7) Albion 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
10 (14) Cerro Largo 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 D L
11 (12) City Torque 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
12 (11) Defensor Sporting 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
13 (6) Boston River 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
14 (13) Liverpool 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
15 (16) Rentistas 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
16 (15) Cerrito 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) River Plate 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
2 (6) Boston River 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 W D
3 (11) Defensor Sporting 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
4 (3) Peñarol 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
5 (5) Danubio 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
6 (7) Albion 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 L W
7 (12) City Torque 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
8 (4) Fénix 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
9 (13) Liverpool 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
10 (8) Wanderers 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
11 (2) Deportivo Maldonado 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
12 (15) Cerrito 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
13 (10) Nacional 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
14 (14) Cerro Largo 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
15 (9) Plaza Colonia 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
16 (16) Rentistas 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L

Top scorers

Primera División 2022 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find Uruguay Primera División 2022 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.