Wales FAW Championship

9%
0
100%

Results

Gameweek 3 (North)
Gameweek 3 (South)

Upcoming matches

Gameweek 4 (North)
Gameweek 4 (South)
Gameweek 4 (North)

Tables

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
No team logo Briton Ferry 9 3 3 0 0 11:0 +11 W W W
2
Cambrian & Clydach 7 3 2 1 0 9:4 +5 W D W
3
Llanelli Town 7 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 D W W
4
Carmarthen Town 6 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 W W L
5
Taff's Well 6 2 2 0 0 8:5 +3 W W
6
No team logo Pontardawe Town FC 6 3 2 0 1 6:10 -4 W L W
7
Ammanford 5 3 1 2 0 6:5 +1 D D W
8
Goytre United 4 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 L D W
9
Barry Town United 3 3 1 0 2 6:5 +1 L W L
10
Cwmbran Celtic 3 3 1 0 2 5:5 0 W L L
11
No team logo Abergavenny Town FC 3 3 1 0 2 7:8 -1 W L L
12
No team logo Trefelin 3 3 1 0 2 6:10 -4 L L W
13
No team logo Swansea University 3 3 1 0 2 4:9 -5 L W L
14
No team logo Ynyshir Albions FC 1 3 0 1 2 2:6 -4 L D L
15
Afan Lido 0 2 0 0 2 2:7 -5 L L
16
No team logo Llantwit Major 0 3 0 0 3 2:8 -6 L L L
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Llanelli Town 7 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 D W W
2 (1) No team logo Briton Ferry 6 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 W W
3 (4) Carmarthen Town 6 2 2 0 0 9:1 +8 W W
4 (7) Ammanford 4 2 1 1 0 5:4 +1 D W
5 (8) Goytre United 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
6 (6) No team logo Pontardawe Town FC 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
7 (5) Taff's Well 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
8 (2) Cambrian & Clydach 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
9 (11) No team logo Abergavenny Town FC 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 W L
10 (13) No team logo Swansea University 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
11 (10) Cwmbran Celtic 0 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 L
12 (9) Barry Town United 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
13 (14) No team logo Ynyshir Albions FC 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
14 (12) No team logo Trefelin 0 1 0 0 1 2:5 -3 L
15 (16) No team logo Llantwit Major 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
16 (15) Afan Lido 0 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Cambrian & Clydach 4 2 1 1 0 6:3 +3 W D
2 (9) Barry Town United 3 2 1 0 1 6:4 +2 W L
3 (5) Taff's Well 3 1 1 0 0 4:3 +1 W
4 (10) Cwmbran Celtic 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 W L
5 (1) No team logo Briton Ferry 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
6 (12) No team logo Trefelin 3 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 L W
7 (13) No team logo Swansea University 3 3 1 0 2 4:9 -5 L W L
8 (6) No team logo Pontardawe Town FC 3 2 1 0 1 2:8 -6 W L
9 (7) Ammanford 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
10 (14) No team logo Ynyshir Albions FC 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 D L
11 (3) Llanelli Town 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
12 (11) No team logo Abergavenny Town FC 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
13 (15) Afan Lido 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
14 (8) Goytre United 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
15 (4) Carmarthen Town 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
16 (16) No team logo Llantwit Major 0 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
No team logo Buckley Town 9 3 3 0 0 5:2 +3 W W W
2
Llandudno 7 3 2 1 0 7:3 +4 W W D
3
Prestatyn Town 6 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 W L W
4
No team logo CPD Porthmadog FC 6 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 W L W
5
No team logo Mold Alexandra FC 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W W L
6
Cefn Druids 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 W W L
7
Colwyn Bay 4 2 1 1 0 8:3 +5 W D
8
No team logo Guilsfield 4 3 1 1 1 6:4 +2 L D W
9
No team logo Ruthin Town 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L L W
10
No team logo Gresford Athletic 3 3 1 0 2 1:2 -1 L W L
11
No team logo Penrhyncoch 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 L W
12
No team logo Llanidloes Town 3 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 W L L
13
No team logo Holyhead Hotspur 2 3 0 2 1 1:3 -2 L D D
14
No team logo Conwy Borough 1 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 L D L
15
No team logo Chirk AAA 1 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 L D L
16
Holywell 1 3 0 1 2 1:9 -8 L L D
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Buckley Town 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (2) Llandudno 4 2 1 1 0 5:2 +3 W D
3 (5) No team logo Mold Alexandra FC 3 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 W
4 (8) No team logo Guilsfield 3 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 L W
5 (12) No team logo Llanidloes Town 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 W L
6 (6) Cefn Druids 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
7 (11) No team logo Penrhyncoch 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 L W
8 (15) No team logo Chirk AAA 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
9 (13) No team logo Holyhead Hotspur 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
10 (16) Holywell 1 2 0 1 1 1:6 -5 L D
11 (7) Colwyn Bay 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
12 (9) No team logo Ruthin Town 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
13 (3) Prestatyn Town 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
14 (10) No team logo Gresford Athletic 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
15 (4) No team logo CPD Porthmadog FC 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
16 (14) No team logo Conwy Borough 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) No team logo CPD Porthmadog FC 6 2 2 0 0 6:2 +4 W W
2 (3) Prestatyn Town 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
3 (7) Colwyn Bay 4 2 1 1 0 8:3 +5 W D
4 (6) Cefn Druids 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
5 (2) Llandudno 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
6 (1) No team logo Buckley Town 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
7 (9) No team logo Ruthin Town 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
8 (10) No team logo Gresford Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 W L
9 (5) No team logo Mold Alexandra FC 3 2 1 0 1 1:4 -3 W L
10 (14) No team logo Conwy Borough 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
11 (8) No team logo Guilsfield 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
12 (13) No team logo Holyhead Hotspur 1 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 L D
13 (11) No team logo Penrhyncoch 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
14 (16) Holywell 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
15 (15) No team logo Chirk AAA 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
16 (12) No team logo Llanidloes Town 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L

FAW Championship 2022/2023 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find Wales FAW Championship 2022/2023 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.